^

 

Cabinet Members

The President of the Republic: 
HIS EXCELLENCY KAGAME Paul


The Prime Minister
Right Honourable MUREKEZI Anastase

MINISTERS

The Minister of Local Government (MINALOC):
KABONEKA Francis

The Minister of Natural Resources (Land, Forestry, Environment and Mining) (MINIRENA):
Dr. BIRUTA Vincent

The Minister of Culture and Sports (MINISPOC):
UWACU Julienne

The Minister of Youth and ICT (MYICT):
NSENGIMANA Jean Philbert

The Minister of Cabinet Affairs in the Office of the Prime Minister (MINICAAF):
MUGABO Stella Ford

The Minister of Finance and Economic Planning (MINECOFIN):
Amb. GATETE Claver

 The Minister of Agriculture & Animal Resources (MINAGRI):
MUKESHIMANA Geraldine

The Minister of Defense (MINADEF):
General KABAREBE James

The Minister in charge of Refugees and Disaster Management (MIDIMAR):
MUKANTABANA Séraphine

The Minister of Justice /Attorney General (MINIJUST):
BUSINGYE Johnston
 
The Minister of Public Service and Labour (MIFOTRA):
UWIZEYE Judith

The Minister of Education (MINEDUC):
Dr. MUSAFIRI Papias

The Minister of Foreign Affairs and Cooperation (MINAFFET):
MUSHIKIWABO Louise
 
The Minister of Trade, Industry and East African Community Affairs (MINEACOM):
KANIMBA François

The Minister in President’s Office (MINIPRESIREP):
TUGIREYEZU Venantia

The Minister of Infrastructure (MININFRA):
MUSONI James

The Ministerof Health (MINISANTE):
Dr. GASHUMBA Diane

The Minister of Gender and Family Promotion (MIGEPROF):
NYIRASAFARI Esperance

The CEO/RDB and Member of Cabinet:
GATARE Francis

The Permanent Representative of Rwanda to the United Nations and Member of Cabinet:
Amb. RUGWABIZA Valentine

 

MINISTERS OF STATE

The Minister of State in charge of Agriculture in MINAGRI
NSENGIYUMVA Fulgence

The Minister of State in charge of Technical and Vocational Education and Training in MINEDUC
RWAMUKWAYA Olivier

The Minister of State in charge of Primary and Secondary Education in MINEDUC
MUNYAKAZI Isaac

The Minister of State in charge of Social Affairs and Social Protection in MINALOC
Dr. MUKABARAMBA Alvera

The Minister of State in charge of Socio-Economic Development in MINALOC
MUNYESHYAKA Vincent

The Minister of State in charge of Energy and Water in MININFRA
KAMAYIRESE Germaine

The Minister of State in charge of Transport in MININFRA
Dr. NZAHABWANIMANAlexis

The Minister of State in charge of Constitutional & Legal Affairs in MINIJUST
UWIZEYIMANA Evode

The Minister of State in charge of Public Health and Primary Health Care in MINISANTE
NDIMUBANZI Patrick

The Minister of State in Charge of Economic Planning in MINECOFIN
Dr. NDAGIJIMANA Uzziel